GC > NAD > SWUC > TXSC McAllen Spanish Jordan SDA Church OMEntityID: 11033   OrgMastID: ANWFRV
McAllen Spanish Jordan Seventh-day Adventist Church
(Igl Adventista Hispana de McAllen Jordan)
Street Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Name: McAllen Spanish South SDA Church

2132 S 33rd St
McAllen TX 78503-8391
USA
Mail:  PO Box 927
McAllen TX 78505-0927
USA
Members 476
Pastor Jorge Arturo Pena
Phone:  956-682-2916
Website:  http://iglesiajordan.com
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 26.187323, Longitude: -98.262149 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:15 am
Church: 11:00 am
Prayer Meeting: 7:00 pm Wed
Office Hours: Saturday: Youth Mtg 1 hr before sunset
Language:  Spanish
Sunset:  8:16 PM   TimeZone: UTC-6
Conference:  Texas Conference (website)
Union:  Southwestern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Monday, April 20, 2020
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information