GC > NAD > NSUC > SSCC Oakwood University Church OMEntityID: 11832   OrgMastID: ANTPI1
Oakwood University Church
(Oakwood College Church)
Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Names: Oakwood College Church, Oakwood College Campus Church

Oakwood University Church
5500 Adventist Blvd
Huntsville AL 35896
USA
Members 2678
Pastor Carlton P. Byrd
Asst/Assoc:  Paul Goodridge (Pastor - Associate)
Jason C North Sr (Pastor - Associate)
Marc S Raphael (Pastor - Associate)
Toussaint T. Williams (Pastor - Associate)
Phone:  256-837-1255
Fax:  256-837-1565
Email: 
Website:  www.oucsda.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 34.754735, Longitude: -86.657714 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:15 a.m.
Church: 11:00 a.m.
Prayer Meeting: 7:00 p.m Wednesday
Language:  English
Sunset:  7:06 PM   TimeZone: UTC-6
Conference:  South Central Conference (website)
Union:  Southern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Thursday, October 5, 2017
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information