GC > NAD > NSUC > FLRC Avon Park SDA Church OMEntityID: 12553   OrgMastID: ANTBQ1
Avon Park Seventh-day Adventist Church
Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Walker Memorial SDA Church

1410 W Avon Blvd
Avon Park FL 33825-9511
USA
Members 920
Pastor James P O'Connor
Asst/Assoc:  Robert Hines (Pastor - Associate)
Steven Kumar Sigamani (Pastor - Associate)
Phone:  863-453-6641
Fax:  863-453-4721
Email: 
Website:  http://www.discoverjesus.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 27.629572, Longitude: -81.521243 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:15 am
Church: 10.50 am
Language:  English
Sunset:  8:14 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Florida Conference (website)
Union:  Southern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Friday, May 8, 2020
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information