GC > NAD > SCIC > BCOC Peace Christian School OMEntityID: 14935   OrgMastID: AN6820
Peace Christian School
See Also: Online Yearbook
Street Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Chetwynd Seventh-day Adventist School

6189 Dokkie School Road
Chetwynd BC V0C 1J0
Canada
Mail:  PO Box 2050
Chetwynd BC V0C 1J0
Canada
Principal Darren Shankel
Asst/Assoc:  Devon McAfee (Vice Principal)
Phone:  250-788-2044
Fax:  1-888-615-9510
Email: 
Website:  peacechristianschool.ca
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing  -  Yahoo 
(Maps may not show correct location)

Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 55.697670, Longitude: -121.628890 , Source: Address
Conference:  British Columbia Conference (website)
Union:  Canada, SDA Church in (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Complete Secondary (K-12) Sch (ESCK)
Updated:  Thursday, September 15, 2016
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information