GC > NAD > COUC > POTC Silver Spring SDA Church OMEntityID: 16105   OrgMastID: ANBMK1
Silver Spring Seventh-day Adventist Church
Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Spring of Hope Silver Spring SDA Church

8900 Colesville Rd
Silver Spring MD 20910-4116
USA
Members 154
Pastor Therezinha Barbalho
Phone:  301-589-5768
Fax:  301-587-8113
Email: 
Website:  www.silverspringchurch.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 39.000114, Longitude: -77.025848 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 10:00 am
Church: 11:00 am
Prayer Meeting: 7:00 pm Wed
Language:  English
Sunset:  5:47 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Potomac Conference (website)
Union:  Columbia Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Monday, March 28, 2016
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information