GC > NAD > MAUC > IWMC Des Moines Adventist School OMEntityID: 17008   OrgMastID: ANGB13
Des Moines Adventist School
(Des Moines Jr Academy)
Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Adventist Education Center

2317 Watrous Ave
Des Moines IA 50321-2144
USA
Principal Karma Louise Roberts
Phone:  515-285-7729
Email: 
Website:  http://www.dmsdaschool.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 41.549348, Longitude: -93.649039 , Source: Address
Sunset:  8:22 PM   TimeZone: UTC-6
Conference:  Iowa-Missouri Conference (website)
Union:  Mid-America Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Primary (Elementary) School (EP)
Updated:  Thursday, August 6, 2020
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information