GC > NAD > MAUC > IWMC Des Moines Spanish SDA Church OMEntityID: 20983   OrgMastID: ANGBDE
Des Moines Spanish Seventh-day Adventist Church
(Adventista Hispana de Des Moines)
Street Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Des Moines Spanish SDA Company

7975 SE 5th St
Des Moines IA 50315-6445
USA
Mail:  Pastor Carlos Tamay
4019 E 23rd St
Des Moines IA 50317-4104
USA
Members 223
Pastor Carlos Tamay
Phone:  515-480-4327
Website:  http://desmoinesspanishia.adventistchurch.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 41.512736, Longitude: -93.605835 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 09:30 am
Church: 11:00 am
Prayer Meeting: 07:00 pm Wed
Language:  Spanish
Sunset:  7:01 PM   TimeZone: UTC-6
Conference:  Iowa-Missouri Conference (website)
Union:  Mid-America Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information