GC > NAD > COUC > CHSC Washington-Spencerville Spanish Church OMEntityID: 30905   OrgMastID: ANB8SS
Washington-Spencerville Spanish Church
(Iglesia Adventista Hispana de Washington)
Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Name: voted in sisterhood of churches 4/22/07

17314 New Hampshire Ave
Ashton MD 20861-9706
USA
Members 235
Pastor Luis Humberto Orjuela
Website:  washingtonspencervillespanish22.adventistchurchconnect.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 39.141336, Longitude: -76.997645 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:15 a.m.
Church: 11:00 a.m.
Prayer Meeting: Sunday 7:15 p.m.
Language:  Spanish
Sunset:  5:51 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Chesapeake Conference (website)
Union:  Columbia Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information