GC > NAD > NSUC > GCMC Valdosta Park Avenue SDA Church OMEntityID: 32136   OrgMastID: ANTFVD
Valdosta Park Avenue Seventh-day Adventist Church
(Lakeland-Valdosta Seventh-day Adventist Church)
Street Address: 
Photo

Additional Information:
Previous Names: Lakeland SDA Church, Valdosta SDA Church

2285 E Park Ave
Valdosta GA 31602-4424
USA
Mail:  PO Box 4894
Valdosta GA 31604-4894
USA
Members 224
Pastor Marlon Seifert
Phone:  229-244-2042
Fax:  229-244-2976
Email: 
Website:  www.ParkAveChurch.net
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing  -  Yahoo 
(Maps may not show correct location)

Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 30.872463, Longitude: -83.241030 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:15 am
Church: 11:00 am
Prayer Meeting: 6:00 pm
Language:  English
Sunset:  5:35 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Georgia-Cumberland Conference (website)
Union:  Southern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Monday, February 11, 2019
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information