GC > NAD Oakwood University OMEntityID: 10004   OrgMastID: AN11OA
Oakwood University
See Also: Online Yearbook
Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Oakwood College

7000 Adventist Blvd NW
Huntsville AL 35896-0001
USA
Phone:  256-726-7000
Fax:  256-726-8335
Email: 
Website:  http://www.oakwood.edu
Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/OakwoodUniversity
Instagram:  https://www.instagram.com/oakwoodu/
Twitter:  https://twitter.com/OakwoodU
Media/Streaming:  https://www.youtube.com/c/oakwooduniversity
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 34.754598, Longitude: -86.660457 , Source: Address
Sunset:  7:41 PM   TimeZone: UTC-6
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  University (post grad) (ETBG)
Updated:  Wednesday, November 19, 2014
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information