GC > NAD > COUC Washington Adventist University OMEntityID: 15306   OrgMastID: ANB11M
Washington Adventist University
See Also: Online Yearbook
Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Columbia Union College

7600 Flower Ave
Takoma Park MD 20912-7744
USA
Phone:  301-891-4000
Fax:  301-270-1618
Website:  http://www.wau.edu
Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/WashingtonAdventistUniversity
Instagram:  https://www.instagram.com/thisiswau/
Twitter:  https://twitter.com/ThisIsWAU
Media/Streaming:  https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvMmrvg7_vOwoKhHY_CRew/featured
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 38.986370, Longitude: -77.000590 , Source: Address
Sunset:  8:29 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Union:  Columbia Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  University (post grad) (ETBG)
Updated:  Wednesday, May 9, 2012
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information