GC > NAD > NSUC > GCMC Chestatee SDA Church OMEntityID: 19330   OrgMastID: ANTFDC
Chestatee Seventh-day Adventist Church
(Dawsonville Chestatee Seventh-day Adventist Church)
Address: 
Photo Needed

Additional Information:
Previous Name: Dawsonville Seventh-Day Adventist Church

1635 Blacks Mill Rd
Dawsonville GA 30534-6528
USA
Members 159
Pastor Mark Alan Waters
Phone:  706-265-1732
Email: 
Website:  http://chestateesda.org
Maps:  Google  (Español)  (Português)  (Français)  (Lat/Lon)  -  Bing
Lat/Lon:  Latitude: 34.337806, Longitude: -84.075841 , Source: Address
Services: Sabbath School: 9:30 am
Church: 10:50 am
Prayer Meeting: Wed 7:00 pm via Zoom
Language:  English
Sunset:  6:51 PM   TimeZone: UTC-5
Conference:  Georgia-Cumberland Conference (website)
Union:  Southern Union Conference (website)
Division:  North American Division (website)
Type:  Church (CCH)
Updated:  Wednesday, September 1, 2021
Source:  eAdventist
Suggest Corrections or Updates to this Information